UKRAINIAN AND RUSSIAN MARKETS


All post Soviet Union Countries have dramatically evolved in the last 10 years. Especially Russia and Ukraine. Sales online have gone through the roof. But there is a major problem. With almost 90% of payments being cash on delivery you definitely need a local service provider with the network and knowhow to assist you. Our trade package in these countries does not necessarily require you to register your own company. We have been working in these markets ourselves for 15 years.

 

    OUR SOLUTION

 

  • Access to all CIS markets through our online sales channels. We have highly sophisticated logistics in place to guarantee fast door to door delivery within 4-6 days. From the USA and Europe to all CIS Countries.
  • Either through your own Russian language website or ours. Access to the best local online marketplaces.
  • Door to door order fulfillment for all orders. You ship all orders to your local EU or US address. We take care of the rest.
  • Receiving and handling of all payments.
  • Website creation in Russian, Ukrainian and other languages.
  • Local Customer Service Support.
  • Marketing Services through Facebook and other local platforms

E2 VISA PROGRAM PACKAGE

 

E-2 visas are used for investors. The requirements for the E-2 visa for treaty investors are as follows:

 

1. There has to be an investment treaty that is ratified between the United States and the foreign country. The following countries qualify for E-2 Treaty Investor Status: Albania, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Belgium, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Cameroon, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Costa Rica, Croatia, Czech Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, Estonia, Ethiopia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Grenada, Honduras, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Liberia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Morocco, Netherlands, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Philippines, Poland, Romania, Senegal, Singapore, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Togo, Trinidad & Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom and Yugoslavia.

 

2. The visa applicant must be a citizen of one of the above countries who have a treaty of commerce and navigation with the U.S.

3. The investor must have already invested, or is actively in the process of investing, a ‘substantial amount of capital’. What is ‘substantial’ will vary from case to case depending on the size of the business. Businesses in the millions of dollars will certainly qualify, but even smaller companies may qualify.

4. The business may not be a marginal business. It must be an active business with substantial revenues and profits and cannot be used solely as a way for the investor to earn minimal income.

5. The visa applicant must be coming to the United States to develop and direct the enterprise. In certain situations, the visa applicant can also be an employee transferring to the U.S. as a manager, executive or specialized knowledge employee.

 

E VISA PROCEDURES AND PROCESSING TIMES

 

The E visas are usually filed with the U.S. embassy or consulate in the applicant’s country of citizenship or residence. The procedure for filing your E visa will vary greatly from country to country because different consulates are involved and each has different procedures and processing times. Most documents will be similar across the board, but there are many regional changes and requirements that each consulate has separately. For example, in some countries the E-2 visa application can be adjudicated in 2 weeks, while in the U.K. processing times often take over 4 months. Applicants who are already in the U.S. in another visa status may ask for a change of status here. In most cases this is not recommended because the applicant will have to apply again in his or her home country for a visa upon leaving the U.S.

Dependents such as spouses and children may apply simultaneously or following the primary applicant’s approval. Spouses and minor children (under 21) of E visa holders receive E-1 or E-2 visas. Spouses with E visas may apply for work authorization upon arrival in the U.S. and then work independently without a visa sponsor. Children can study in the U.S. without separate sponsorship but cannot work. Once the company is approved for E visa status, the various consulates will keep that registration for a while. Some for 3 years, some for 5, etc. This is like a blanket approval of the company, which allows the company to file for additional employees more easily since the company’s eligibility to file for employees in this visa status has already been officially established.

 

E VISA VALIDITY

 

E visas are usually granted for 5 years at a time. However, if the U.S. company has been doing business for less than one year, additional information and evidence must be submitted at a later date. If approved, E visas for start-ups will be granted for two years. If, after the two years the company is doing well, the visa can be renewed for five years. E visas may not be renewed indefinitely as it is not intended to be a permanent visa status. The applicant must intend to leave the U.S. when his or her stay is over. New companies coming to the U.S. often underestimate the time it will take them to set up operations and start accruing revenue. Therefore, it is really important to use an immigration attorney with strong business knowledge.

 

We offer a complete solution for individuals seeking to receive the E2 visa. We can register the new US based company, offer a temporary professional manager in order to handle all local issues including the opening of a bank account, offer US office and virtual office services and most importantly offer adequate business consultancy to facilitate sooner the obtaining of the E2 visa.

Our business experts can locate an existing business in the US which meets the criteria for you to purchase and move to the US under the E2 visa.

We work closely with the best immigration lawyers in the US to maintain our 100% success rate. Contact us for more information.

US IMMIGRATION PACKAGES THROUGH BUSINESS L1 VISA

 

The L-1 visa is a temporary non-immigrant visa, which allows companies to relocate foreign qualified employees to its U.S. subsidiary or parent company. The qualified employee must have worked for a subsidiary, parent, affiliate or branch office of the company for at least one year out of the last three years. The foreign company must have an annual turnover of minimum 1 million USD. The U.S. company must be a parent company, child company, or sister company to the foreign company. The L1 visa may also include non-profit, religious, or charitable organizations. The L1 visa is a good way for small or start-up overseas companies to expand their business and services to the United States. This is advantageous to smaller companies because it allows for the transfer of a highly proficient manager or executive who has direct knowledge of operations, allowing the setup of a new branch in compliance with the goals and objectives of the company’s main office. However, since the USCIS will scrutinize L visa petitions filed by lesser-known companies more closely, professional consultation with an experienced immigration lawyer and a well establish consulting company is strongly recommended for these types of small businesses.

 

 

L-1A visas - Intracompany Transferee Executive or Manager

 

L1A visas are designed for intra-company executive transferees coming to work in the United States. The L1A visa holders must have been employed in an executive or managerial capacity for the foreign company at an overseas location continuously for at least one year out of the past three years. In addition, the L1A visa allows a company, which does not currently have a U.S. office to send an executive or manager to the United States in order to establish one. L1A visa is granted initially for one year for a new company in the US or three years for a US company with more than one year in existence, with extensions available in two-year increments, with a total stay not to exceed seven years.

 

L-1B visas - Intracompany Transferee Specialized Knowledge

 

L1B are designed for professional employees with specialized knowledge. An example of specialized knowledge personnel would be an individual who possesses proprietary knowledge about a company's product and who travels to the U.S. to impart his or her specialized knowledge to new U.S. employees. In addition, companies who currently do not have an office in the United States can use the L1B visa to send over an employee with specialized knowledge to help establish one. An L1B visa is issued initially for three years with one two-year extension for a maximum of five years stay. In both cases, the U.S. company and foreign company must be related in a specific way such through a parent/subsidiary relationship or through an affiliated employer. We offer a complete solution for individuals seeking to receive the L1A and L1B visas.

 

We can register the new US based company, offer a temporary professional manager in order to handle all local issues including the opening of a bank account, offer US office and virtual office services and most importantly offer adequate business consultancy to facilitate sooner the obtaining of the L1 visa. We work closely with the best immigration lawyers in the US to maintain our 100% success rate. Contact us for more information.